Monday, November 30, 2009

Ain't nobody adjusted your damn seat!

Why do you always see big people in small cars? If I see one more plus sized person crawl their behind out of a damn Aspire, Geo Metro or Cavalier I am just going to scream. I know that the size of your body doesn't determine the size of your pocket or your credit status, but if you stopped buying at least 3 value meals a week that will add up and afford you to buy a bigger dang car. I know you gotta be crowded in there. I'm just trying to help you out. I mean I know that I'm not Lindsay Lohan skinny but I also can fit in my car proportionately. You doing all that damn scooting just to get out the car Respusia Latimore. Just buy a bigger car. An SUV is a multi-purpose vehicle and they make affordable SUV. Ain't nobody say you gotta go out and buy a Tahoe or an Escalade but you can at least get a Saturn Vue or something.

This blog is just an observation of what I saw earlier at the gas station. It made me think and I had to weigh in on it. (no pun intended)

I don't mean to offend anyone but these are the kinds of thoughts that sometimes run through my head.

Monday, November 16, 2009


How the hell are you gonna just come and try and befriend my group just so you can jack us for our table!!!!! I tell ya white people will do anything to you and right in front of your face!!! We were here first and you gonna come and sit down and start talking to us and then just move your damn group in on my groups damn table. WTF!!!!! People know that they are bold. Why do people feel entitled to do what they want when they want to. That is not the way things are. That is why people have laws to keep order when there is chaos. I'm gonna start some damn chaos up in this library if someone else tries to move me out of my spot. It's about to be a problem.

And another thing. (This one is my personal soap box) Don't keep calling me asking me questions about when I'm gonna be home because you want to do x,y & z. I will get there when I get there. Just stop calling me. I don't hound you when you are gone. I mean geesh.

I'm gonna write a book. Be on the look out.

Thursday, November 12, 2009

"Hatin" the new black

Do you ever feel like there are people out there blocking your blessing? I feel like I come across at least one person a day that is genuinely not happy for what I'm trying to do. I am just trying to get by just like the next man. Now, it is soooo not my fault that my definition of getting by is purchasing furniture from Macy's and not Ikea or Craigslist. Maybe you should think about stepping YOUR game up.

Why would someone rather see you unhappy and poor, than to see you prosperous and well off?

Is "hating" a virus like the flu that gets a hold of you and you can't shake it? Or better yet is "hating" the new black?

Tuesday, November 10, 2009

What I can't stand

I can't stand people that think they know everything. I can't stand people that are always talking about they damn kids (ex. the sun is really bright today. Oh, my Timmy is bright too.) Shut that mess up. I can't stand a hypocrite. I can't stand a liar. I can't stand people who get the extra value meal with super sized fries and extra hamburger and a DIET soda. What's the damn point?! You are not gonna NOT have a heart attack because you had a diet soda. I can't stand people who act like they lives are so busy but you don't have a job, you don't volunteer, you don't have a hustle or anything else going on. What are you so damn busy doing then? I can't stand people that change lanes on the freeway when there is nobody in front of or around them, but you are coming up on them doing 80 and they get in your lane. You are not preventing the accident by getting in my way. You are now the cause of the accident. I can't stand when people ask you to do something and expect you to jump right at it, but when you ask them to do something they take their slow ass time to do it. I can't stand people who think they are the stuff just because they have a college degree or a Master's degree but they can't tell when to use the work SPECIFIC as opposed to PACIFIC in a damn sentence. I can't stand when people invite you to their party but you haven't seen or heard from that person in a year just so they can get an extra present. Get real! I'm not gonna show up. I mean come on now, seriously.

What can't you stand?

Monday, November 9, 2009


Why is that men can do whatever the heck they please, but the minute a woman does what she wants she is cheating and now the man wants to start contemplating shit. This makes absolutely no sense to me. I don't question you when you been out all damn night and you don't come in until 4 or 5 am. But when I say I'm going to my friends house for a little bit I get the "what y'all gonna be doing" question at least six times before I'm out the door. Then the next morning you don't wanna give me the cold shoulder. Why you gotta be a happiness blocker. I don't try and block your happiness, I try and promote your happiness. Why can't you do the same for me?

I mean damn!!!!!

Thursday, November 5, 2009

How triflin.....

How nasty and trifling are you that you are driving down the freeway brushing your damn teeth. You didn't have enough time to do that at home before you left the house. So, it you didn't have time to do that what else didn't you have time to do.....wash your ass maybe. Hummmmmm! That is just nasty. This is for you mister in the silver Versa I saw yesterday brushing your nasty damn teeth on 70. Newsflash if you were gonna be late, you would have still been late if you had of taken the time to wash your behind and brush your teeth at home. Now whoever you are gonna go meet has to shake your nasty toothpaste crusted hand. And another thing, if you are dipping your toothbrush in a cup of water you are just putting the same nasty critters you scrapped off your teeth in that water and putting them back on your teeth. That is just disgusting.

Please people, hygiene first but take care of that at home before you leave the house damn it.

Just triflin' and nasty!

Wednesday, November 4, 2009

I wonder

I wonder what it's like to have people jocking you all the time. They just be on Facebook waiting for you to put up a new post so they can be the first one to comment. It must be nice to have so many followers at all times. Do you just need the validation of having all these people wait for your every word like it's Bible?

It must be nice, but don't you get tired of it? I mean all these people are not responding with the most intelligent remarks. So, don't you wish that you had some REAL people to talk to instead of the robots who are trained to follow your every move.

I guess that's wait Arsenio was talking about when he said "things that make you go, hmmmmm".

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Page 32

How are you gonna be so damn insensitive. People make me so stinking sick that they only think of themselves, then don't tell them that and they jump all defensive. I am gonna start reading people their rights in the 4th quarter of 2009 and every day going forward. I break my neck to do your ass a favor and then you got the nerve to tell me I'm tripping. Are you freaking serious?

How about here is the deal...get your ish together before you step up to this plate. You are only acting that way because I busted you out and put your ish on front street for you to view it like you're at a damn garage sale. The only thing you need to pick up is a reality check. How are you gonna feel when your car runs out of gas and you don't have AAA to pick you up anymore.

I am not going to be anybody's insurance company anymore. Your policy has lapsed! Everybody is getting their rights read if you step out of line from here on out.

It's about to get messy!

Monday, November 2, 2009

I'm in love with the truth

I love the fact when you tell people the truth and then someone comes along and validates your truth. It just leaves people with egg all on their damn face. The truth gives people a reason to hate you. I have no reason to lie about anything because my truth is good enough to make that look I want to see come across your face and make you want to leave the room in disgust.

This one is for all the haters out there whose truth isn't good enough to to halt the masses. That just means you need to step your game up and get on another level of reality.

Don't try to front me out because you WILL be picking your face up off the ground.

As my friend Mel would say.......Good Day and Good Night!